Caribbean Premier League Live Telecast and Fixture

Caribbean Premier League Live Telecast and Fixture
CPL2019

The Caribbean Premier League (CPL) 2019 will begin after the conclusion of the India-West Indies Test Series. This is the seventh season of this T20 league, with a total of 34 matches to be played, 30 group stages and 4 knockout matches. Teams of Jamaican Talawas, St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St. Lucia Jocks, Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors and Trinbago Knight Riders will battle each other to capture the trophy. In India, this T20 league will be broadcast on the sports channel of Sony TV. You will be away from TV ? No worry! Follow live score update here.

Below is the schedule, all time in Indian time

Caribbean Premier League Live Telecast and Fixture

5 September: Trinbago Knight Riders VS St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 1st match, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, from 4.30 am


September 6: Guyana Amazon Warriors VS St Lucia Athletes, 2nd Match Providence Stadium, Guyana, from 3.30 am


September 7: Trinbago Knight Riders VS Jamaica Talawas, 3rd Match, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, from 5.30 am


September 7: Trinbago Knight Riders VS Jamaica Talawas, 3rd Match, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, from 5.30 am


8 September: Guyana Amazon Warriors VS St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 4th match, Providence Stadium, Guyana, from 5.30 am

Trinbago Knight Riders VS St Lucia Zoux, 5th Match, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, from 9.30pm


September 9: Guyana Amazon Warriors VS Barbados Tridents, 6th Match, Providence Stadium, Guyana from 2.30 am


11 September: St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Talaawas, 7th match, Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, from 3.30 am


September 12: St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots VS Barbados Tridents, 8th match, Warner Park, Basseterre, St. Kitts, from 3.30 am


13 September: Jamaica Talavas VS St Lucia Zoux, 9th match, Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica, from 4.30 am


14 September: Jamaica Talawas VS Trinbago Knight Riders, 10 th Match, Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica, from 5.30 am


September 15: St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots VS Guyana Amazon Warriors, 11th match, Warner Park, Basseterre, St. Kitts, from 5.30 am

Jamaica Talawas VS Barbados Tridents, 12th Match, Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica, from 10.30 pm


16 September: St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zoux, 13th match, Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, from 2.30 am


September 18: St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots VS Trinbago Knight Riders, 14th match, Warner Park, Basseterre, St. Kitts, from 3.30 am


19 September: Jamaica Talawas VS Guyana Amazon Warriors, 15th Match, Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica, from 5.30pm


20 September: Jamaica Talavas VS St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 16th match, Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica, from 5.30pm


September 21: St. Lucia Zoux VS Barbados Tridents, 17th match, Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St. Lucia, from 5.30 am


22 September: St Lucia Jocks VS Trinbago Knight Riders, 18th match, Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, from 5.30 am


23 September: Barbados Tridents VS Guyana Amazon Warriors, 19th Match, Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 3.30 am


September 24: Barbados Tridents VS Jamaica Talawas, 20th Match, Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 3.30 am


25 September: St Lucia Jocks VS St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 21th Match, Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, from 3.30 am


26 September: St Lucia VS Guyana Amazon Warriors, 22th Match, Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, from 3.30 am


27 September: Barbados Tridents VS Trinbago Knight Riders, 23rd Match, Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 3.30 am


28 September: St Lucia Jocks VS Jamaica Talahawas, 24th Match, Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, 5.30 am


September 29: Barbados Tridents VS St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 25th Match, Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 5.30 am


30 September: Barbados Tridents VS St Lucia Zoux, 26th Match, Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 3.30pm


1 October: Trinbago Knight Riders VS Guyana Amazon Warriors, 27th Match, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, from 4.30 am


October 3: Trinbago Knight Riders VS Barbados Tridents, 28th Match, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, from 4.30 am


October 4: Guyana Amazon Warriors VS Jamaica Talawas, 29th Match, Providence Stadium, Guyana, from 3.30 am


October 5: Guyana Amazon Warriors VS Trinbago Knight Riders, 30th Match, Providence Stadium, Guyana, from 5.30 am


October 6: First qualifier and eliminator


October 11: Second Qualifier, Brian Lara Stadium, Tarauba, Trinidad, from 4.30 am


October 13: Final, Brian Lara Stadium, Tarauba, Trinidad, from 2.30 am

This Post Has One Comment

  1. Maria Ashfaq

    I’m a new reader of your blog and I won’t be ashamed If I say I’m the new subscriber of your blog or website because the way of explaining is just amazing and the skills of writing are superb.

Leave a Reply